Privacy

We do not sell or rent Your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without Your explicit consent, we only use Your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view protection of users privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers located in India that are protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with the Information Technology Act 2000 and rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at www.exotikalhub.com If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way, please do not use the Website.

 

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to You as a result of such sharing of information, unless You explicitly opt-out.

 

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required by us to provide You with the access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose Your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without Your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so under the law or in good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share some or all of Your personal information with another business entity we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of the business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to Your personal information.

Your Consent: By using the Site and/ or by providing Your Information, You consent to the collection and use of the information You disclose on the Site by Exotikalhub.com in accordance with Exotikalhub.com Privacy Policy. You agree and acknowledge that You have read and fully understood the Privacy Policy and the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy as mentioned in the Website is acceptable by You.